change background in Anatomist

Questions about Anatomist manipulation

Moderators: riviere, denghien

joost
Posts: 86
Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2008 1:56 pm

change background in Anatomist

Postby joost » Wed Apr 11, 2012 12:04 pm

Hi,

can i change the colour of the background in a Anatomist 3D terminal? it's default is white but i'd like a different colour.

merci,
-joost

User avatar
riviere
Site Admin
Posts: 1358
Joined: Tue Jan 06, 2004 12:21 pm
Location: CEA NeuroSpin, Saint Aubin, France
Contact:

Re: change background in Anatomist

Postby riviere » Wed Apr 11, 2012 12:43 pm

Hi,
Yes you can change the background color, in a given window. There is no global setting allowing to set the default background color, but it is something we could think about adding.
To change it in a 3D window, go in the scene/lighting menu, and in the lignting window, it is model/background.
It is also possible to set it in a script.
Denis


Return to “Anatomist”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests