QPixmap::setMask() mask size differs from pixmap size

Questions about Anatomist manipulation

Moderators: riviere, denghien

francois
Posts: 61
Joined: Tue Jul 25, 2017 9:37 am

Re: QPixmap::setMask() mask size differs from pixmap size

Postby francois » Mon Apr 23, 2018 10:37 am

Does this mean we have no hope to get this to work properly?

User avatar
riviere
Site Admin
Posts: 1358
Joined: Tue Jan 06, 2004 12:21 pm
Location: CEA NeuroSpin, Saint Aubin, France
Contact:

Re: QPixmap::setMask() mask size differs from pixmap size

Postby riviere » Sun Apr 29, 2018 8:21 pm

Hi,
There is certainly a way, but it's very difficult to help you since we cannot reproduce the problem, and it doesn't seem to happen outside of your specific script using Intranat, so the only thing I can do is guess and imagine potential explanations... I suppose Intranat is not making use of threads ?

francois
Posts: 61
Joined: Tue Jul 25, 2017 9:37 am

Re: QPixmap::setMask() mask size differs from pixmap size

Postby francois » Mon Apr 30, 2018 4:38 pm

There are some processes that use separate threads.
But not for the loading of the objects in anatomist.


Return to “Anatomist”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests